Gallery Weekend 2016

1

27.04.2016

ASHLEY BERLIN
‚Hello‘
19:00
Oranienstr. 37, 10999 Berlin

‚Hello‘ is a night of readings by Rosa Aiello,
Hanne Lippard, Megan Rooney, and Jenna Sutela.

SCHINKEL PAVILLON
Adam Linder – Sharyar Nashat
19:00
Oberwallstrasse 1, 10117 Berlin

ANDREAS MURKUDIS 
18:00
Potsdamer Straße 81 E, 10785 Berlin

Discover an exclusive installation of CÉLINE jewelry.
Light installations by MICHAEL ANASTASSIADES, exclusively
prepared for Andreas Murkudis space, will be presented
alongside the iconic PAUSTIAN Modular Sofa with 11 modules
designed in 1969 by Erik Rasmussen.

AM MÖBEL + ARCHITEKTUR
At Potsdamer Straße 77 sample pieces and prototypes
of VENINI will be shown, as well as new interior design items and furniture by CHRISTOPHE DELCOURT, MICHAEL ANASTASSIADES, MULLER VAN SEVEREN and CHRISTIAN HAAS.

98
A new temporary space in Potsdamer Straße 98 will be
dedicated to KOSTAS MURKUDIS in company with the Stool Bench by JUDITH HAASE.

 

2

28.04.2016

DUVE BERLIN
Jens Einhorn, Christopher Füllemann
VITA PARCOURS

18:00
Glitschiger Strasse 94/94a, 10969 Berlin

BAR BABETTE
Sonnenstudio
Argy Sapountzakis, Bestbefore, Diora Reshetnikova,
Felix Oehmann, Maria Kremeti, Niels Mlynek, Roy F Woelfer

20:00
Karl-Marx_Allee 36, 10178 Berlin

BRUTTO GUSTO
Johannes Nagel 
I hardly ever thought of flowers 
18:00
Torstraße 175, 10115 Berlin

FUTURE GALLERY
The Cable Guys II
Alice Channer, Wade Guyton, Spiros Hadjidjanos,
Aim Deuelle Luski, Seth Price, Thomas Ruff,

Katharina Sieverding, Kelley Walker
18:00
Schöneberger Ufer 59, 10785 Berlin

 

6

29.04.2016

KRAUPA-TUSKANY ZEIDLER
Rachel Harrison
»Depth Jump to Second Box«
18:00
Karl-Liebknecht-Straße 29, 4th Floor, 10178 Berlin

SOY CAPITAN
Henning Strassburger 
Superet Light
18:00
Prinzessinnenstr. 29, 10969 Berlin-Kreuzberg

GILLMEIER RECH
Leon Eisermann
Love In The Times Of Acid Rain
18:00
Körnerstraße 17, 10785 Berlin

ART VON FREI
Marlene Stark and Omsk Social Club Feat. PUNK IS DADA 
»Active Non-Human Terrain«
18:00
Brunnenstrasse 187, 10119 Berlin

ARRATIA BEER
Ed Fornieles
Der Geist: Flesh Feast

18:00
Potsdamer Str. 87, 10785, Berlin

CROY NIELSEN
Sebastian Black
Piggy Piggy

18:00
Weydingerstraße 10, 10178 Berlin

GALERIE ISABELLA BORTOLOZZI
Oscar Murillo
»land with lost olive trees«
18:00
Schöneberger Ufer 61, 10785 Berlin

WENTRUP
Peles Empire
»1 EYE 2 EYES«

18:00
Tempelhofer Ufer 22, 10963 Berlin-Kreuzberg

Supportico Lopez
Adriano Costa
StorytellingCaipira
Kurfürstenstrasse 14/b, Berlin 10785

MATHEW GALLERY
Richard Phillips
18:00
Schaperstrasse 12, 10719 Berlin

 

3

30.04.2016

KW 
Institute for Contemporary Art | 12h Performance
»SUNRISE SUNSET«
10:00 – 22:00
Auguststraße 69, 10117 Berlin

BON BOCK / KubaParis / Agora
Hard and Soft
(Exclusive Dinner and Exhibition, RSVP)
20:00
Agora Collective’s New Space
in the former Kindl Brewery / Am Sudhaus 2, 12053 Berlin

SANDY BROWN 
Zene Zemlje
Performance: 19:00
Goebenstrasse 7, 10783 Berlin

Bar Babette
„After Aesthetics“ kuratiert von Omsk Social Club feat. PUNK IS DADA
20:00
333 boyz, Ella CB, Alex Chalmers, Ross Dekker, Geo-Vanna and Anastasia Muna,
Nina Kettiger, Esben Holk Nielsen, Sleep Hygiene, E.Jane, Waldo Pardon,
Maximilian Schmoetzer, Paul Stewart, PUNK IS DADA and Vonverhille,
Read What you Want! + Special Guests
Karl-Marx-Allee 36, 10178 Berlin

 

9

1.05.2016

YING COLOSSEUM -VOLUME 6
Black Core Reborn MAY WEEKENDER
We invite you to join us under the title : Black Core Reborn.
The space we will occupy is Moritzplatz Roundabout (above in the center)
Drinks and show opens at 18:00. BYOB
Geo-Vanna , Lorenzo Sandoval, Ella CB , Ulrike Buck, Nathalie Rivas Rivas,
Juila Colvita, Søren August Vallø Jacobsen, Alice Morey, Tommy Camerno , David Hanes,
Christophe de rohan chabot, Silas T Parry, Holly Chernobyl,
Omsk Social Club Feat PUNK IS DADA, Ben Jackson & Julian-Jakob Kneer
18:00
Moritzplatz Roundabout, Kreuzberg