5. Termine:
25/06/2022 — 05/03/2023
— Exhibtion
Forum demokratische Kultur und zeitgenössische Kunst/Anna Haifisch/Gabriella Hirst/Irène Mélix/Hannah Quinlan & Rosie Hastingss
Osnabrück
17/06/2022 — 02/10/2022
— Exhibtion
Bammerthüsli Kunst Projekte 2022
Müllheim
Sophie Innmann, Tanja Kodlin, Anna Schütten, Ramòn Graefenstein, Kriz Olbricht, David Semper
Müllheim
02/07/2022 — 09/07/2022
— Exhibtion
Zeit fragt Wetter
feldfünf
Aliénor Dauchez, Nils Benedikt Fischer, Mónica Martins Nunes, Juliane Tübke, kuratiert von Akiko Bernhöft
Berlin
30/06/2022 — 03/07/2022
— Exhibtion
Keeping up with the trouble: A drama
brut nordwestbahnhof
Josepha Edbauer / Sarah Fripon / Florian Genzken / Marc Henry / Fabian Jankoschek / Sven Jirka / Sophia Latysheva / Jennifer Mattes / Gloria Pagliani / Paul Schnecker / Katrina Schneider / Maša Stanić / Thomas Supper / Harry Walker
Vienna
08/06/2022 — 29/07/2022
No Meat without Bones
Belmacz
Agata Madejska
London
08/07/2022 — 21/08/2022
— Exhibtion
Wrackmente: flanzendörfer + nike nannt
brotfabrik berlin
flanzendörfer + nike nannt
Berlin
10/06/2022 — 10/07/2022
— Exhibtion
Olga Holzschuh
Köln
25/06/2022 — 28/08/2022
— Exhibtion
Tekla Kiguradze – Hidden Sparks
The Why Not Gallery
Tekla Kiguradze
Tbilisi
06/08/2022 — 06/08/2022
— Talk
Screening Nan Goldin, ‘Memory Lost’
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein (n.b.k.)
Nan Goldin, Lidiya Anastasove
Berlin
24/06/2022 — 10/07/2022
— Exhibtion
Simulacrum24/7
Frappant Galerie
Gina Bartzok, Lukas Besenfelder, Stefano Dealessandri, Charlotte Hafke, Lucia Girardet, Julia Löffler, Godje Loof, Chiara Mizaikoff, Vito Schöneberger, Laurin Schuh, Rebecca Söhlke
Hamburg
27/05/2022 — 27/08/2022
— Exhibtion
No Man’s Land – as a part of the Common Ground project
CoCA, Torun, Poland
Artists: Tomas Andrijauskas, Páll Haukur Björnsson, Andrii Dostliev, Sylwia Gorak, Andrius Grigalaitis, Marija Griniuk, Solveiga Gutautė, Maciej Kwietnicki, Sindri Leiffson, Pétur Magnússon, Živilė Minkutė, Julija Pociūtė, Kristín Reynisdóttir, Ala Savashevich, Anna Sigríður Sigurjónsdóttir, Wiola Ujazdowska, Ragnhildur Weisshappel, Magda Wegrzyn, Artistic directors: Anna Eyjólfs, Krzysztof Stanisławski Coordinators: Lilia Kaletowska, Ragnhildur Stefansdóttir Production of the exhibition: Mikołaj Makiłła, Matylda Hinc, Wojciech Ruminski Project Manager: Paulina Kuhn Cooperation: Kamil Kawiński, Eglė Ganda Bogdanienė
Torun
16/06/2022 — 02/07/2022
— Exhibtion
Your body, your temple
Stella
Sara Rossi, José Montealegre, Agata Milizia
Berlin
20/05/2022 — 02/07/2022
— Exhibtion
Frederikke Jul Vedelsby
Matteo Cantarella
Frederikke Jul Vedelsby; Matteo Cantarella
Copenhagen
25/06/2022
— Performance
Gabinetro Segreto Performance
Mouches Volantes
Nils Amadeus Lange
Cologne
05/06/2022
— Vernissage
Gabinetto Segreto
Mouches Volantes
Nils Amadeus Lange
Cologne
05/05/2022 — 30/07/2022
— Exhibtion
A House Can’t Flood That Never Gets Built, solo show by Aviva Silverman
Veda
Aviva Silverman
Florence
20/05/2022 — 10/07/2022
— Vernissage
Marlene Zoë Burz – Off Seasonal Pilgrimage
SOX
Marlene Zoë Burz
Berlin
09/06/2022 — 20/07/2022
— Exhibtion
The Third Life of Agnès Varda
silent green
Agnès Varda
Berlin
21/05/2022 — 31/07/2022
BLADE MEMORY II EINE KOOPERATION MIT DEM CCA TEL AVIV-YAFO 21. MAI – 31. JULI 2022
Dortmunder Kunstverein
Dortmunder Kunstverein
Dortmund
22/08/2022 — 28/08/2022
— Announcement
What’s art got to do with it? A Summer School on Art and Collective Memory

James Gregory Atkinson, Juliane Bischoff, Talya Feldman, Eugene Yiu Nam Cheung, Friedemann Heckel, Anna Langhoff, Kurt Buck, Roland Nachtigäller
Bathorn
6. News: